The Voluntary Sector Initiative is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. Learn more

Top 10 Cisco Webex Dx80 of 2020 – Consumer Guide & Reviews

SaleRank No. #1
Cisco DX80 CP-DX80-K9= 23-inch 1080p Touchscreen Desktop Collaboration Experience (Video Conferencing, VoIP Phone, Requires Existing Cisco UCM License, Android OS)
  • 23-inch LCD (1080p High-Quality Touchscreen for video Conferencing)
  • Not intended to be used on third-party (non-Cisco) platforms
  • Requires existing Cisco Unified Communications Manager(UCM, CallManager) License
  • Conferencing with Cisco WebEx meeting applications
  • TI OMAP 4470 1.5 GHz, 8GB Flash Memory, 2GB RAM, Android OS
Rank No. #3
Cisco HDMI/USB Combo Cable for Cisco Webex DX80, Gray, 2 Meters, 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty (CAB-COMBO-2M=)
  • COMPATIBILITY: Designed for use with the Cisco Webex DX80 system
  • COMPATIBILITY: Designed for use with the Cisco Webex DX80 system
  • USB-A: Attach headsets or handsets, or use as a USB charging cable
  • High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI): Use the Cisco Webex DX80 display as a monitor for Mac or PC laptops.
  • PEACE OF MIND: 1-year limited hardware warranty
SaleRank No. #4
Cisco Power Transformer for Cisco Webex DX70 and DX80, AC Power Supply, 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty (CP-PWR-Cube-5=) Series: CTSDX
  • COMPATIBILITY: Designed for use with the Cisco Webex DX70 and DX80 systems
  • POWER SPECIFICATIONS: The DX70 is rated 3.5A at 12V maximum; DX80 is rated 60W maximum
  • CORD REQUIRED: Use of this phone and computer power supply also requires the use of the CP-PWR-CORD-NA= power cord in North America.
  • PEACE OF MIND: 1-year limited hardware warranty
  • Compatible devices: Cameras
Rank No. #5
Cisco Replacement Foot Stand for Cisco Webex DX80, 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty (CP-DX80-FS=)
  • COMPATIBILITY: Designed for use with the Cisco Webex DX80 system
  • FOOT STAND: A simple solution for replacing a broken stand on a DX80 display
  • ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Tilt the screen at an angle of 11 to 50 degrees from the vertical for more comfortable viewing
  • RETRACTABLE: The stand is retractable in the upright position for easy transportation.
  • PEACE OF MIND: 1-year limited hardware warranty
Rank No. #6
Cisco CP-DX80-K9 DX80 - Video CONFERENCING KIT
  • 23-inch LCD (1080p High-Quality Touchscreen for video Conferencing)
  • Not intended to be used on third-party (non-Cisco) platforms
  • Requires existing Cisco Unified Communications Manager(UCM, CallManager) License
  • Conferencing with Cisco WebEx meeting applications
  • TI OMAP 4470 1.5 GHz, 8GB Flash Memory, 2GB RAM, Android OS
SaleRank No. #7
Cisco RV160 VPN Router with 4 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Wired Ports, Limited Lifetime Protection (RV160-K9-NA)
  • PORT COUNT: Integrated 4-port Gigabit Ethernet switch lets you connect your wired devices, such as computers, printers, or storage devices
  • CONNECTIVITY: Supports Single Ethernet/SFP WAN Internet connectivity
  • SECURITY: IP Security (IPsec) VPN support for highly secure site-to-site connectivity
  • CONNECTIVITY: High-performance Gigabit Ethernet ports, enabling large file transfers and multiple users
  • IDEAL USE: Perfect for the small business, home office, teleworker, retail, office, restaurant, or small branch deployment
SaleRank No. #8
Cisco RV260 VPN Router with 8 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports, Limited Lifetime Protection (RV260-K9-NA)
  • PORT COUNT: Integrated 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch lets you connect your wired devices, such as PC, printers, or storage devices
  • CONNECTIVITY: Supports Single Ethernet/SFP WAN Internet connectivity
  • GUEST WI-FI: Support for separate virtual local area networks (VLAN) allows you to set up highly secure wireless guest access
  • SECURITY: IP Security (IPsec) VPN support for highly secure remote-access client connectivity
  • WEB FILTERING: Includes one year of web filtering to keep users and the business away from harmful websites and to maintain a high level of productivity
SaleRank No. #9
Cisco SG350X-48P Stackable Managed Switch with 48 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports, 2 x 10G Combo + 2 x SFP+, 382W PoE, Limited Lifetime Protection (SG350X-48P-K9-NA)
  • ETHERNET PORT CONFIGURATION: 48-port 10/100/1000, 4 x 10G uplinks (SFP+)
  • POWER OVER ETHERNET: 48 PoE ports with 382W total power budget, PoE, PoE+, 60W PoE
  • CONFIGURATION AND CONTROL: Stackable (4 units), on-box WebUI, CLI, SNMP, Cisco FindIT Network Manager, PnP, Auto Smartports, auto-discovery, zero-touch deployment
  • L2+/L3 FEATURES: Static routing, QoS, voice/guest VLAN, MSTP, IGMP snooping, time-based access control lists, 802.1x, Web-based Authentication, IPv6 First Hop-Security, IP Source Guard
  • PEACE OF MIND: Limited lifetime warranty, next-business-day replacement, one year of technical support, and free software fixes for the term of the warranty
Rank No. #10
Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver with Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC (MGBSX1)
  • ADDS FIBER: Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
  • CONNECTIVITY: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 500 m
  • DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION: Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product
  • EASY TO USE: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple
  • PEACE OF MIND: 5-year warranty and one-year technical support
SaleRank No. #11
Cisco SG355-10P Managed Switch with 8 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports plus 62W PoE, Limited Lifetime Protection (SG355-10P-K9-NA)
  • Total Number of network Ports: 10
  • Layer supported: 3
  • Number of total expansion Slots: 2
Rank No. #12
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series 48 Port Ethernet Switch with 740 Watt PoE (Renewed)
  • 48 Gigabit Ethernet Ports with line-rate forwarding performance
  • Gigabit small form-factor pluggable (SFP) uplinks
  • Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) support with up to 740 w of PoE budget
  • Reduced power consumption and advanced energy management Features
  • USB and Ethernet management interfaces for simplified operations
Rank No. #13
Cisco RV260P VPN Router with 8 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports and 4 Ports of PoE, Limited Lifetime Protection (RV260P-K9-NA)
  • PORT COUNT: Integrated 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4-ports PoE at 60W power budget
  • CONNECTIVITY: Supports Single Ethernet/SFP WAN Internet connectivity
  • GUEST WI-FI: Support for separate virtual local area networks (VLAN) allows you to set up highly secure wireless guest access
  • SECURITY: IP Security (IPsec) VPN support for highly secure remote-access client connectivity
  • WEB FILTERING: Includes one year of web filtering to keep users and the business away from harmful websites and to maintain a high level of productivity
Rank No. #14
Cisco 8865 3PCC IP Phone Wi-Fi Bluetooth 5” high-Res (800×480) WVGA Color LCD SIP Desktop Wall Mountable IP Phone [PN: CP-8865-3PCC-K9]
  • Cisco 8865 3PCC IP Video Phone
  • 5” high-Res (800×480) WVGA Color LCD
  • Wi-Fi, Bluetooth - Desktop, Wall Mountable - IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac - Caller ID - Speakerphone - 1 x Network (RJ-45)
  • USB - PoE Ports - SIP, SDP, IPv4, IPv6, UDP
  • Cisco PN: CP-8865-3PCC-K9
Rank No. #15
Cisco CP-7841-K9= 7800 Series Voip Phone (Power Supply Not Included), black
  • Four line and programmable feature keys provide quick access to telephony features and staff
  • High-resolution 384x106 pixel, graphical grayscale display makes viewing easier at a glance
  • Dedicated fixed keys, ease communications for increased efficiency
  • A built-in speakerphone provides choice with hands-free communications
  • Wideband for enhanced audio clarity is supported on handset, speaker and headset
Rank No. #16
Cisco CP-7937G Unified IP Conference Station VoIP phone POE, Requires Cisco Communications Manager (Renewed) (Power Supply Not Included), Charcoal Black
  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com
  • Superior wideband acoustics with the support of the G.722 wideband codec
  • Support for IEEE Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Cube 3 (Sold Separately)
  • Coverage Up to 30 feet by 40 feet with the optional external microphone kit
  • New larger backlit liquid crystal display (LCD) (255x128)
Rank No. #17
Cisco WAP150 Wireless AC/N Dual Radio Access Point, Limited Lifetime Protection (WAP150-A-K9-NA)
  • CONNECTIVITY: Provides cost-effective 802.11ac Wave 1 connectivity with speeds up to 1.2 Gbps and concurrent dual-band radios for improved coverage on mobile devices
  • TECHNOLOGY: Supports 2x2 multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO) technology with two spatial streams for maximum performance on both 2.4- and 5.0-GHz radios
  • POWER OVER ETHERNET: Gigabit Ethernet LAN interface with PoE support
  • GUEST WIFI: Provides secure guest access with multiple authentication options; supports social media login such as Google and Facebook
  • PROTECTION: Cisco Umbrella integration protects wireless devices from malware and phishing
Rank No. #18
Cisco Dx80 No Radio Version - 1920 X 1080 Video (live) - 1920 X 1080 Video (content) - H.323, Sip,
  • Cisco Dx80 No Radio Version - 1920 X 1080 Video (live) - 1920 X 1080 Video (content) - H.323, Sip, H.239 - Point-to-point - Full Hd - 30 Fps - H.263, H.263+, H.264 - Aac-ld, G.722, G.722.1, G.711a, G.729ab, G.729, G.711mu X Network (rj-45) X Hdmi Out - Usb - Gigabit Ethernet - Wall Mountable
SaleRank No. #19
Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver with Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC (MGBLX1)
  • ADDS FIBER: Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
  • CONNECTIVITY: 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 10 km
  • DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION: Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product
  • EASY TO USE: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple
  • PEACE OF MIND: 5-year warranty and one-year technical support
Rank No. #20
Cisco ASA5506-SEC-BUN-K9 ASA 5506X Sec Plus Appliance Networking Device
  • Asa 5506-x sec plus appliance with ha, 3Des/AES license
  • Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance
  • Made in Mexico

Last update on 2021-04-02 / Affiliate links / Images from Amazon Product Advertising API

We’ve made a buying guide of top 10 Cisco Webex Dx80 for our consumer to review. The reports above show ratings of the best overal, best cheap Cisco Webex Dx80 to buy in 2020.

If you think there is mislead information on any products and services, feel free to contact our experts at any time.